Now accepting music submissions for the 2018 River Days Festival!  Submission deadline is February 1, 2018.  Click here for details and to submit your band.

2017 Music Schedule

 Quicken Loans National Stage Schedule

Friday, June 23, 2017

1:00 to 2:00 p.m.                     Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow                       

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                     The Gia Warner Band (Rock/Americana)

6:15 to 7:45 p.m.                     FiftyAmpFuse (Tribute to the Greatest Hits of All Time)

8:00 to 10:00 p.m.                   Ann Wilson of Heart (Rock)

Saturday, June 24, 2017
                                                                                        
3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                    Notorious Featuring Leslie Nelson (Variety/R&B)

6:25 to 7:45 p.m.                    Freddie Jackson (Soul/R&B)

8:30 to 10:00 p.m.                  The Isley Brothers featuring Ron Isley (Soul)

Sunday, June 25, 2017                                                     

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                    Brielle Lesley (R&B)

6:50 to 8:00 p.m.                    112 (R&B)

8:45 to 10:00 p.m.                  Joe (R&B)

 

Michigan Lottery Stage Schedule

Metro Detroit’s R&B, reggae, rock & roll and country acts will fill the Michigan Lottery Stage, located along the Detroit Riverfront just east of Beaubien Street, featuring:

Friday, June 23, 2017 

12:00 – 1:00 p.m.                    Josh Birdsong (Indie Pop)

1:00 – 2:00 p.m.                      Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow

2:00 – 3:15 p.m.                      Sami Mei (Pop/Rock)

3:45 – 5:00 p.m.                      Speak Easy (Rasta-Funk)

5:00 – 6:15 p.m.                      Madelyn Grant (Neo-Soul/R&B)

6:45 – 8:00 p.m.                      Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils (Roots Rock/Americana)

8:30 – 10:00 p.m.                    The Persuasion Band (High Energy Party)

Saturday, June 24, 2017

11:30 – 12:30 p.m.                  Ali McManus (Americana) 

1:00 – 2:00 p.m.                      Lilac Lungs (Alternative Pop) 

2:30 – 3:30 p.m.                      King Mellowman and Mellow Runnings (World/Reggae) 

3:30 – 4:30 p.m.                      Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow                      

5:00 – 6:15 p.m.                      Scarlet Lies (Glam Pop Rock) 

6:45 – 8:00 p.m.                      LaShaun Phoenix Moore (R&B/Soul) 

8:30 – 10:00 p.m.                    Matt Austin (Young Country) 

Sunday, June 25, 2017 

11:30 – 12:30 p.m.                  Zander Michigan (Singer/Songwriter) 

1:00 – 2:00 p.m.                      The Boa Constrictors (Rockabilly) 

2:30 – 3:30 p.m.                      Fangs and Twang (Monster Country) 

3:30 – 4:30 p.m.                      Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow                      

5:00 – 6:15 p.m.                      New World Soul (R&B Soul)                                                              

6:45 – 8:00 p.m.                      The Messenger Birds (Rock/Alternative) 

8:30 – 10:00 p.m.                    The Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country) 

 

Chevrolet Stage Schedule

The best of metro Detroit’s rock, alternatative pop and more will play on the Chevrolet Music Stage, located along on the GM Plaza in front of the Renaissance Center, featuring: 

Friday, June 23, 2017

11:45 – 12:45 p.m.                  Grace Elizabeth Lee (Indie Pop)         

12:45 – 1:00 p.m.                    Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World 

1:00 – 2:00 p.m.                      Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow                      

2:00 – 3:00 p.m.                      Escaping Pavement (Americana) 

3:05 – 3:20 p.m.                      Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                            

3:30 – 5:00 p.m.                      Rev. Marc Falconberry (Blues) 

5:30 – 6:30 p.m.                      Harlow (Hard Rock/Alternative) 

6:40 – 6:55 p.m.                      Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                               

7:00 – 8:00 p.m.                      The Ruiners (Party Punk) 

8:30 – 10:00 p.m.                    Kaleido (Rock)

Saturday, June 24, 2017 

9:30 – 11:00 a.m.                   3rd Annual Outdoor "Yoga on the River"                                                    

11:15 – 12:15 p.m.                 Maticic (Folk/Americana) 

12:20 – 12:35 p.m.                 Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                             

12:45 – 1:45 p.m.                   Jaime Marvin (Singer/Songwriter) 

2:15 – 3:30 p.m.                     Melophobix (Reggae/Rock/Funk/Fusion) 

3:30 – 4:30 p.m.                     Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow                      

4:30 – 4:45 p.m.                     Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                             

4:45 – 6:00 p.m.                     Austin Scott (Family Friendly Country) 

6:05 – 6:20 p.m.                     Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                           

6:30 – 8:00 p.m.                     Stewart Francke (Rock & Soul) 

8:30 – 10:00 p.m.                   Stone Clover (Paddy Slag) 

Sunday, June 25, 2017 

10:00 – 11:00 a.m.                 Get Twisted with Us (Family Play Date with Urbane Solace)                             

11:30 – 12:30 p.m.                 Acoustic Ash (Singer/Songwriter)

12:35 – 12:50 p.m.                 Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                             

1:00 – 2:00 p.m.                     Al Bettis (Soul-Folk) 

2:05 – 2:20 p.m.                     Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                            

2:30 – 3:30 p.m.                     The Reefermen (Rock)

3:30 – 4:30 p.m.                     Tuskegee Airmen Museum Airshow                     

4:45 – 6:00 p.m.                     The Flutter & Wow (Americana)

6:05 – 6:20 p.m.                     Eye on Detroit Trivia presented by EyeGlass World                                           

6:30 – 8:00 p.m.                     Alise King (R&B Soul)

8:30 – 10:00 p.m.                   Larry Lee & Back in the Day Band (Funk/R&B)